Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 205

A COLLECTION OF AUCTION CATALOGUES AND BOOKS ON ANTIQUITIES

Auction 21.04.1999
21.04.1999
Schätzpreis
500 £ - 700 £
ca. 804 $ - 1.126 $
Zuschlagspreis:
575 £
ca. 925 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 205

Auction 21.04.1999
21.04.1999
Schätzpreis
500 £ - 700 £
ca. 804 $ - 1.126 $
Zuschlagspreis:
575 £
ca. 925 $

A COLLECTION OF AUCTION CATALOGUES AND BOOKS ON ANTIQUITIES: Boeser, P. A. A., Beschreibung der Aegyptischen Sammlung des Niederländischen Reichsmuseums der Altertmer in Leiden , Haag, 1910; Reinach, S., Répertoire de l'Art Quaternaire , Paris, 1913; Collection de M. W. Talbot Ready , Hotel Drouot, Paris, 14-15 March 1919; Cartailhac, M. E., Dictionnaire Archéologique de la Gaule, Époque Celtique , Vol. II, Fascs. 3-5, Paris, 1919-1921 (incomplete); Migeon, G., L'Orient Musulman , Musée du Louvre, Paris, 1922; Collection Lehmann , Hotel Drouot, Paris, 11 June 1925 (2 copies); Flinders Petrie, W. M., Les Arts et Métiers de l'Ancienne Égypte , Bruxelles, 1925; Collection Joseph Durighiello , Galerie Georges Petit, Paris, 20 June 1925; Farina, J., Grammaire de l'Ancien Égyptien (Hieroglyphes) , Paris, 1927; Cumont, F., Religions Orientales dans le Paganisme Romain , Paris, 1929; Cohen, D., Egypte en Voor-Azië , Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 1931; Art Antique , Hotel Drouot, Paris, 26-27 November 1934; Farrer, R. (ed.), Cahiers d'Archéologie et d'Histoire d'Alsace , Vol. VI, Strasbourg, 1934; Cintas, P., Ceramique Punique , Paris, 1950; Exhibition of Works of Art from Museums of the German Democratic Republic , Hermitage Museum, Leningrad, 1958; Importante Collection de Cylindres et Cachets Mesopotamie et Proche-Orient, Statuettes Archaïques, Bijoux en Or , Hotel Drouot, Paris, 25-26 June 1962; L'Art Copte , Petit Palais, Paris, 1964; Delpire, R. (ed.) and Roy, C., Arts Premiers , Paris, 1965; Espérandieu, É., Recueil Général des Bas-Reliefs, Statues et Bustes de la Gaule Romaine , Vol. XV, Paris, 1966; Deschamps, P. and Charbonneaux, J., Monuments et Mémoires , Vol. LV, Paris, 1967; Riefstahl, E., Ancient Egyptian Glass and Glazes in the Brooklyn Museum , New York, 1968; Aurigemma, S., Les Thermes de Diocletien et le Musée National Romain , Rome, 1970; Rouvier-Jeanlin, M., Les Figurines Gallo-Romaines en Terre Cuite au Musée des Antiquités Nationales , Paris, 1972; Bas-Reliefs Imaginaires de l'Ancien Orient d'après les cachets et les sceaux-cylindres , Hotel de la Monnaie, Paris, October 1973; Verhoogen, V., La Céramique Grecque aux Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire , Bruxelles, 1974; Fazzini, R., Images for Eternity , The Brooklyn Museum, New York, 1975; Deyts, S., Sculptures Antiques Régionales-Dijon: Musée Archéologique , Paris, 1976; Nofretete, Echnaton , Ägyptisches Museum, Berlin, 1976; The Exhibition of Treasures of Syrian Antiquity , Tokyo National Museum, 1977; Classical Art , André Emmerich Gallery Inc., New York, 1977; Tefnin, R., Monumenta Aegyptiaca IV: La statuaire d'Hatshepsout , Bruxelles, 1979; Stamatiou, A., Oudheid op Reis , 's-Gravenhage, 1980; Nouvelle Acropole , Nos. 61-62, Paris, 1981; Naissance de l'Écriture, Cunéiformes e hiéroglyphes , Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, Paris, 1982; Coins and Medals , Catalogue 275, Carlton Hotel, Amsterdam, 27 September-1 October 1982; Schulman, J., Fixed Price List of Archaeology, Ancient Coins and Coins of the Kingdom of the Netherlands , Amsterdam, March 1982; De Carthage à Kairouan , Musée du Petit Palais, Paris, 1983; L'Archéologie en France, Revue Archéologique Sites , No. 14, Avignon, 1983; Collectors' Journal of Ancient Art , Vol. 5, No. 1, Encino, 1984; Auktion 65 , Mnzen und Medaillen A.G., Basel, 1984; Wielen van Ommeren, F., Polychrome Vases and Terracottas from Southern Italy in the J. Paul Getty Museum , New York, 1985 (offprint); Fortid Fotografier Peter Brandes , Copenhagen, 1986; Chamay, J. and von Bothmer, D., Ajax et Cassandre par le Peintre de Princeton , Genève, 1987 (offprint); Kohn, M-A., Vente aux enchères publiques , Bourg-en-Bresse, France, 11-13 November 1988; Collon, D., First Impressions, Cylinder Seals in the Ancient Near East , The British Museum, London, 1987; Rodríguez Ruiz, D., Las Antigedades Árabes de España , Madrid, 1990; and Vollenweider, M-L., Camées et intailles 1: Les Portraits grecs du Cabinet des médailles , 2 vols. (texte, planch

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 205
21.04.1999
Christie's
London, South Kensington

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 205
21.04.1999
Christie's
London, South Kensington