Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9

A CELADON-GLAZED VASE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY, WITH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT-BRONZE MOUNTS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY | VASE EN PORCELAINE DE CHINE CÉLADON, DYNASTIE QING, XIXE SIÈCLE, À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE ...

Schätzpreis
40.000 € - 60.000 €
ca. 45.220 $ - 67.830 $
Zuschlagspreis:
52.500 €
ca. 59.351 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9

Schätzpreis
40.000 € - 60.000 €
ca. 45.220 $ - 67.830 $
Zuschlagspreis:
52.500 €
ca. 59.351 $

A CELADON-GLAZED VASE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY, WITH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT-BRONZE MOUNTS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY the vase with a ribbed body simulating bamboo, below a waisted neck decorated with floral lappets and flanked by stylized animal heads, applied overall with a translucent celadon glaze, the rich gilt-bronze mounted ornament with scrolled acanthus leaf collar issuing two foliate C scrolled handles with intertwined leaves, on a circular foliate scrolled rocaille base Haut. 49 cm ; height 19¼ in ---------------------------------------------------------------------------VASE EN PORCELAINE DE CHINE CÉLADON, DYNASTIE QING, XIXE SIÈCLE, À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE à décor de feuillages, têtes d’animaux stylisés et bambous, recouvert d'une glaçure céladon translucide ; riche ornementation de bronze doré à motifs rocaille, anses en enroulements et joncs entremêlés, sur une base circulaire

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 9