70 34 Cartography Koeman C [Cartography]. Koeman, C. Gewestkaarten van de Nederlanden door Jacob van Deventer, 1536-1545. Met een picturale weergave van alle kerken en kloosters. Alphen a.d. Rijn/ Deventer, Canaletto etc., 1994, 52 (of 54) maps, loose as issued in orig. cl. portfolio, large folio. - Lacks the textbooklet and 2 maps; bookplate on upper pastedown. Flaps of portfolio sl. soiled. Krogt, P.C.J. van der (ed.). De stadsplattegronden van Jacob van Deventer. Map 5. Overijssel, Drenthe en Groningen. Robas, Canaletto, 1994, 17 text lvs., ills., loose as issued in orig. wr., folio and 15 (of 24) plans, loose as issued in orig. wr., folio, together in orig. cl. portfolio, folio. - Lacks 9 plans; ex libris on pastedown. Fruin, R. (introd.). Nederlandsche Steden in de 16e Eeuw. Plattegronden van Jacob van Deventer. The Hague, M. Nijhoff, 1916-1923, (2),12 textp., 20 (of 22) 'cartons' w. 86 (of 97) col. lithogr. ills. and 105 (of 115) (fold.) col. lithogr. facs. plans (pagination of plans 110), images in various sizes, together loose as issued in orig. hcl. portfolio, large folio. - Lacks 2 cartons and 10 plans; a few plates trifle/ sl. foxed. Portfolio dustsoiled. AND 1 other, DIE STADTGRUNDRISSE VON JACOB VAN DEVENTER (2001).