Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 67/5716

67/5716 Amsterdam and surroundings Lot

Auction 21.11.2017
21.11.2017 - 24.11.2017
Schätzpreis
200 € - 300 €
ca. 234 $ - 352 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Auction 21.11.2017
21.11.2017 - 24.11.2017
Schätzpreis
200 € - 300 €
ca. 234 $ - 352 $
Zuschlagspreis:

67/5716 Amsterdam and surroundings Lot of 19 col lithogr plans of Amsterdam neighbourhoods 67/5716 Amsterdam and surroundings Lot of 19 col lithogr plans of Amsterdam neighbourhoods 67/5716 [Amsterdam and surroundings]. Lot of 19 col. lithogr. plans of Amsterdam neighbourhoods, all 47x59 cm. (sheet; printed area varies), from J.C. LOMAN, Atlas van de gemeente Amsterdam, bevattende de grondteekening van alle gebouwen met de tegenwoordige nommering (...), 1876. - A few sheets yellowed; some sheets w. small marginal defects, occas. repaired w. sellotape; printed areas not affected. = No. 3 Buurt A [w. i.a. part of Rokin and Oudezijds Voorburgwal]; No.4 Buurt B [i.a. corner Rokin and Binnen Amstel, several prominent buildings]; No.6 Buurt D [i.a. Munttoren]; No.8 Buurt F [i.a. Spui and Spuistraat]; No.9 Buurt G [i.a. Spui and Spuistraat]; No.11 Buurt I [i.a. Dam w. Zocher's exchange, and Oude kerk]; No.21-25 Buurt T 1e-5e Blad [i.a. Rijks Magazijn (now Scheepvaartmuseum) and Oosterkerk]; No.27 Buurt U 2e Blad; No.29-30 Buurt U 4e-5e Blad [i.a. Entrepotdok]; No.38 Buurt IJ [i.a. Botermarkt]; No.40 Buurt Z 1e Blad [i.a. Amstelkerk]; No.41 Buurt AA [i.a. Vijzelgracht/ -straat]; No.42 Buurt BB [i.a. Spiegelgracht/ -straat]; No.61 Buurt SS [i.a. most central part Brouwersgracht]. Hameleers 25. The complete atlas contains 99 plans. ADDED: 16 miscellaneous plans/ maps, mainly first half 20th cent., i.a. 11x "Sleeswijk's Kaart van (...)" (Bussum, ±1925, Zuid Nederland, all provinces except Limburg, Utrecht 2x); "Amsterdam (...) "Ideaal" Plattegrond met het bekende "Cito" Systeem" (The Hague, 1944, 5th ed., w. during WWII changed topographical names) and "Oorlogskaart van Zuid-Afrika" (publ. by De Telegraaf, early 20th cent., the Boer War).

21.11.2017 - 24.11.2017
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Niederlande
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986

21.11.2017 - 24.11.2017
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Niederlande
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986