4 große Delfter Teller Deutsch: 4 große Teller. Um 1700. Keramik, blaue Bemalung. Fahnen mit ornamentaler Gestaltung. Im Spiegel biblische Szenen (u.a. Abraham opfert seinen Sohn Isaak, Taufe Christi, Jesus erscheint seinen Jüngern auf dem Weg nach Emmaus). D. ca. 29 cm. Am Boden teilweise bezeichnet: R (blaue Pinselmarke). English: 4 large plates. Around 1700. Ceramic, painted blue. Edges with an ornamental design. Biblical scenes in the mirror (e.g. Abraham sacrifices his son Isaac, Christ's baptism, Jesus appears to his disciples on the way to Emmaus). D. approx. 29 cm. Partially inscribed on the bottom: R (blue brush mark).