British, 19th century. Thirty-two pieces of silver flatware by various makers, including nineteen pieces of sterling comprised of one large serving spoon, one serving fork, eight forks, one tablespoon, seven demitasse spoons, and one pierced spoon; three coin silver serving spoons comprised of two table spoons and one ladle; and ten silverplated pieces comprised of a set of six teaspoons, one dinner fork, one long spoon, one dinner knife, and one marrow scoop; sterling all marked with British hallmarks; large serving spoon lg. 12, wd. 2.25 in., total weighable silver wt. 25.315ozt (787g). Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lewis W. Walker, Jr., Hudson, OH Condition: Some pieces monogrammed and some have small dents to ends.