Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 246

Auction 12.03.2015
12.03.2015
Schätzpreis
200 £ - 300 £
ca. 299 $ - 449 $
Zuschlagspreis:
400 £
ca. 599 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 246

Auction 12.03.2015
12.03.2015
Schätzpreis
200 £ - 300 £
ca. 299 $ - 449 $
Zuschlagspreis:
400 £
ca. 599 $

1946 § Sadleir (Michael) Forlorn Sunset, 1947 § Stokes (Adrian) Venice, 1965 § Piper (John) Oxon, Shell Guide, [1939] § Betjeman (John) & John Piper editors. Murray's Buckinghamshire: Architectural Guide, 1948; Murray's Berkshire, 1949 § Thomas (M.G.Lloyd, editor) Travellers' Verse, colour lithographs, pictorial boards and dust-jacket by Edward Bawden 1946 § Pool (Phoebe, editor) Poems of Death, colour lithographs, pictorial boards and dust-jacket by Michael Ayrton 1945, plates and illustrations, many colour lithographs, the first three all illustrated by John Piper original cloth or boards, some pictorial, dust-jackets, many by Piper, rubbed, some a little frayed at edges; and 14 others, similar, many by or illustrated by Piper, 8vo & 4to (22)

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 246
12.03.2015
Dreweatts & Bloomsbury Auctions
16-17 Pall Mall
St James’s
London, SW1Y 5LU
Großbritannien und Nordirland
info@dreweatts.com
+44 (0)20 78398880

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 246
12.03.2015
16-17 Pall Mall
St James’s
London, SW1Y 5LU
Großbritannien und Nordirland
info@dreweatts.com
+44 (0)20 78398880