1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour.
«Le Jardin de l'Evêché».
Farblithographie auf Bütten von BFK Rives (Wasserzeichen), unter Passepartout montiert. U.r. im Stein sign. und (19)68 dat.
H. 65, B. 50 cm (Blattgröße).
Werk aus einer unnummerierten Auflage von 2000 Exemplaren. Herausgegeben von Éditions Paris Book Center, New York.
Werkverzeichnis: Sorlier 128.
Buffet, Bernard
1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour.
«Le Jardin de l'Evêché».
Lithograph in colours on BFK Rives laid paper (watermark), mounted under passepartout. Signed lower right on the stone and dated (19)68.
H 65, W 50 cm (sheet).
Artwork from an unnumbered edition of 2000 copies. Published by Éditions Paris Book Center, New York.
Catalogue raisonné: Sorlier 128.
1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour.
«Le Jardin de l'Evêché».
H. 65, B. 50 cm (Blattgröße).
Werkverzeichnis: Sorlier 128.
Buffet, Bernard
1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour.
«Le Jardin de l'Evêché».
H 65, W 50 cm (sheet).