1912 Hanau - 1982 Wetzlar.
Schutzengel.
Öl auf Leinen, auf Malkarton kaschiert. U.r. sign. und (19)58 dat.
H. 26,5, B. 42,5 cm (Leinengröße).
Klose, Paul
1912 Hanau - 1982 Wetzlar.
Guardian angel.
Oil on linen, mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right and dated 19(58).
H 26,5, W 42,5 cm (linen).
1912 Hanau - 1982 Wetzlar.
Schutzengel.
Klose, Paul
1912 Hanau - 1982 Wetzlar.
Guardian angel.
H 26,5, W 42,5 cm (linen).