1907 St. Louis - 1978 ebd. bzw. 1912 Sacramento - 1988 Los Angeles.
Rocking Armchair Rod Base.
Entwurf 1950. Sitzschale mit Armlehnen Ausführung 1970er Jahre. RAR Basis Ausführung Vitra 2020er Jahre. Drahtgestell, verchromt, hell beigefarbenes Fiberglas und heller Ahorn.
H. 77, B. 62, T. 60 cm.
Fiberglasschale der 1970er Jahre, ergänzt um eine aktuelle Vitra RAR-Basis.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Zustand. Gebrauchsspuren. Oberfläche der Sitzschale leicht ber., Shockmounts mit Altersspuren. Gestell später erg. Kein Herstelleretikett.
Eames, Charles & Ray
1907 St. Louis - 1978 ibid. resp. 1912 Sacramento - 1988 Los Angeles.
Rocking Armchair Rod Base.
Designed in 1950. Seat shell with armrests manufactured in the 1970s. RAR base manufactured by Vitra 2020s. Wire base, chromed, light beige fiberglass and light maple.
H 77, W 62, D 60 cm.
Fiberglass seat shell from the 1970s, supplemented with a current Vitra RAR base.
Condition report:
Good overall condition. Signs of use. Surface of the seat shell slightly rubbed, shockmounts with signs of age. RAR base later added. No manufacturer's label.
Rocking Armchair Rod Base.
H. 77, B. 62, T. 60 cm.
Zustandsbericht:
Eames, Charles & Ray
Rocking Armchair Rod Base.
H 77, W 62, D 60 cm.
Condition report: