1906 Prag - 1965 Wien.
Laternenträger als Salz- und Pfefferstreuer-Set.
Um 1950. Messing, dunkelbraun patiniert und partiell poliert, sowie Bakelit. Unter dem Stand monogr. und bez. «MADE IN AUSTRIA».
H. 24, B. 19 cm.
Echtheitsbestätigung: Wir danken Herrn Ronald Hagenauer, Galerie Hagenauer, Wien, für die Bestätigung der Echtheit via E-Mail, anhand von Photos, 16.09.2020.
Rohac, Richard
1906 Prague - 1956 Vienna.
Lantern holder as salt and pepper shaker set.
Circa 1950. Dark brown patinated brass, partially polished, as well as bakelite. Monogrammed under the base and inscribed «MADE IN AUSTRIA».
H 24, W 19 cm.
Authentication: We would like to thank Mr Ronald Hagenauer, Galerie Hagenauer, Vienna, for the authentication via E-Mail, based on photos, 16.09.2020.
1906 Prag - 1965 Wien.
H. 24, B. 19 cm.
Rohac, Richard
1906 Prague - 1956 Vienna.
H 24, W 19 cm.