1893 Freiburg i.Br. - 1965 Ascona.
Ohne Titel aus «Gefäße».
Um 1963/64. Lithographie auf gelblichem Velin. U.r. sign. und u.l. 92/100 num. Verso wohl von fremder Hand bez. «A6» und «1466-3» num.
H. 29,8, B. 36,5 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt.
Werk aus einer Auflage von 100 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren. Blatt aus dem 3-teiligen Portfolio «Gefäße». Herausgegeben von Gerd Hatje, Stuttgart.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Achern.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Gesamteindruck. Am oberen Rand unter Passepartout montiert. Leicht lichtrandig und partiell min. wellig.
Bissier, Julius
Untitled from «Gefäße (vessels)».
Around 1963/64. Lithograph on yellowish wove paper. Signed lower right and numbered 92/100 lower left. Verso inscribed «A6» and numbered «1466-3» probably by a different hand.
H 29,8, W 36,5 cm (sheet). Framed.
Work from an edition of 100 signed and numbered copies. Sheet from the 3-part portfolio «Gefäße (vessels)». Published by Gerd Hatje, Stuttgart.
Provenance: private collection Achern.
Condition report:
Good overall impression. Mounted under passepartout at the upper margin. Slightly light-stained and partially minimally undulated.
Ohne Titel aus «Gefäße».
Zustandsbericht:
Bissier, Julius
Condition report: