1893 Barcelona - 1983 Palma de Mallorca.
Ohne Titel aus «Ubu aux Baléares».
1971. Farblithographie auf Velin von Arches. U.r. sign. und u.l. 68/120 num.
H. 50,5, B. 66,5 cm (Blattgröße). Galerierahmen.
Werk aus einer Auflage von 120 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren. Blatt 19 des 23-teiligen Portfolios «Ubu aux Baléares» mit Texten von Joan Miró Herausgegeben von Tériade Éditeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Mourlot, Paris.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Markgräflerland.
Werkverzeichnis: Mourlot 782.
Zustandsbericht:
Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Auf Unterlagekarton montiert. Blatt leicht wellig, u.l. schwacher, kaum merklicher Griffknick (ca. 5 mm). Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.
Miró, Joan
Untitled from «Ubu aux Baléares».
1971. Colour lithograph on Arches wove paper. Signed lower right and numbered 68/120 lower left.
H 50,5, W 66,5 cm (sheet). Gallery frame.
Work from an edition of 120 signed and numbered copies. Sheet 19 of the 23-piece portfolio «Ubu aux Baléares» with texts by Joan Miró Published by Tériade Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.
Provenance: private collection Markgräflerland.
Catalogue raisonné: Mourlot 782.
Condition report:
Very good overall impression. Mounted on backing cardboard. Sheet slightly undulated, faint, barely noticeable handling crease (approx. 5 mm) lower left. The work was not unframed.
Werkverzeichnis: Mourlot 782.
Zustandsbericht:
Miró, Joan
Condition report: