1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins.
«Picador et Femme».
Collotypie auf festem Velin von Arches (Wasserzeichen). U.r. sign. und u.l. 32/50 num. O.l. in der Platte nochmals sign., «17.6.60» dat. und «VI» num.
H. 40,8, B. 51,3 cm (Darstellungsgröße),
H. 41,3, B. 53,3 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt.
Werk aus einer Auflage von 50 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren nach einer lavierten Federzeichnung von 1960. Wohl Blatt 2 von 15 aus dem Portfolio «Toros» mit einem Gedicht von Pablo Neruda (1904 - 1973). Herausgegeben von Au Vent d'Arles, Paris. Gedruckt bei Daniel Jacomet, Paris.
Werkverzeichnis: Goeppert/Cramer 107 (vgl.).
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Gesamteindruck. Schwache Papierläsuren an den Blattkanten, kl. Papierquetschungen in den Blattecken, mehrere leichte Griffknicke (ca. 1 bis 2,5 cm).
Picasso, Pablo after
1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins.
«Picador et Femme».
Collotype on strong Arches wove paper (watermark). Signed lower right and numbered 32/50 lower left. Signed again upper left in the plate, dated «17.6.60» and numbered «VI».
H 40,8, W 51,3 cm (image),
H 41,3, W 53,3 cm (sheet). Framed.
Work from an edition of 50 signed and numbered copies after a washed feather drawing from 1960. Presumably sheet 2 of 15 from the portfolio «Toros» with a poem by Pablo Neruda (1904 - 1973). Published by Au Vent d'Arles, Paris. Printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris.
Catalogue raisonné: Goeppert/Cramer 107 (cf.).
Condition report:
Good overall impression. Faint paper blemishes on the edges, small squeeze marks at the corners, several slight handling creases (approx. 1 to 2,5 cm).
1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins.
«Picador et Femme».
Zustandsbericht:
Picasso, Pablo after
1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins.
«Picador et Femme».
H 40,8, W 51,3 cm (image),
Condition report: