1 of 90 numb. copies on laid paper by Zanders. - Rare series of prints by Corinth. With 14 signed orig. etchings. Loose matted sheets in modern cloth portfolio. Large folio. - Only mounts somewhat blemished and browned, actual prints in mint condition. Bei den Corinthern. 1920.
Weitere Abbildung Corinth, L., Bei den Corinthern. Folge von 14 sign. Orig.-Radierungen . Leipzig, Seemann 1920. Lose Bll. Jeweils unter Passepartout in mod. Lwd.-Mappe. Gr.-Folio. Schwarz 380 I-XIV. - Pommeranz-Liedtke S. 179. - 1 von 90 num. Exemplaren auf Zanders-Bütten. - Seltenere Graphikfolge Corinths, "eine Art Tagebuch für das Jahr 1919" (aus seinem Einleitungstext). Gute Abzüge der Radierungen - durchgehend signiert - auf leicht gelblichem Bütten; Plattenformat ca. 32 : 24 cm, Papierformat ca. 44 : 36 cm. - Nur die Passepartouts tlw. etw. lädiert und gebräunt, die eigentlichen Graphiken sauber und tadellos. 1 of 90 numb. copies on laid paper by Zanders. - Rare series of prints by Corinth. With 14 signed orig. etchings. Loose matted sheets in modern cloth portfolio. Large folio. - Only mounts somewhat blemished and browned, actual prints in mint condition.