1. Hälfte 20. Jh, Messing, nachträglich angebrachte geritzte Inschrift (unleserlich): „The _ Hamburg“ Abmessungen: 25/25,5/10 cm, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren SEXTANT 1st half of the 20th century, brass, subsequently inscribed incised inscription (illegible): "The _ Hamburg" Dimensions: 25 / 25.5 / 10 cm, signs of age and wear.