1. Ecole française du XVIIIeme siècle 2. Ecole hollandaise du XIXeme siècle 3. Ecole française du XIXeme siècle 1. DEUX LÉZARDS, L'UN VU DU DESSUS L'AUTRE DU DESSOUS 2. UNE TORTUE DE MER 3. ETUDE DE PALMIER 1. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY ; TWO LIZARDS ; WATERCOLOUR ; 2. DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; SEA TURTLE ; WATERCOLOUR ; INK ANNOTATION ; 3. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; STUDY OF A PALM TREE ; PEN 1. Aquarelle 2. Aquarelle avec une annotation à la plume 3. Crayon 1. 16,5 x 30,4 cm ; 6 1/2 in by 12 in; 2. 15,8 x 15,5 cm ; 6 1/4 by 6 in; 3. 19,5 x 15 cm ; 7 2/3 by 6 in