The Ski Sale, Travel in Style

Christie's
23 January 2013, London, South Kensington

Datum der Auktion: 23.01.2013

Zurück

Bild
Knut Yran (1920-1998)

Knut Yran (1920-1998)
NORWAY, THE CRADLE OF SKIING
Knut Yran (1920-1998) NORWAY, THE CRADLE OF SKIING offset lithograph in colours, 1951, printed by Grøndahl & Søn, condition A-; not backed 39½ x 24½in. (100 x 62cm

Los #: 1

Schätzpreis: 1.000 £ - 1.500 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Daqtin Th. Hanssen

Daqtin Th. Hanssen
NORWAY
Daqtin Th. Hanssen NORWAY lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk Lithografisk, Oslo, condition A-; backed on linen 39 x 24½in. (99 x 62cm

Los #: 2

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Schenk

Schenk
WINTER IN NORWAY
Schenk WINTER IN NORWAY lithograph in colours, 1938, printed by Norsk Lithografisk, Oslo, condition A-; backed on linen 39 x 24in. (99 x 102cm

Los #: 4

Schätzpreis: 1.500 £ - 2.000 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Knut Yran (1920-1998)

Knut Yran (1920-1998)
VI OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES, OSLO
Knut Yran (1920-1998) VI OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES, OSLO lithograph in colours, 1952, printed by Pedersens Lito, Oslo, condition B+; not backed 39 x 24½in. (100 x 62cm

Los #: 5

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966)

Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966)
MONTREUX-BERNER OBERLAND
Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966) MONTREUX-BERNER OBERLAND lithograph in colours, 1934, printed by Sonor, Genève, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 6

Schätzpreis: 3.000 £ - 5.000 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Amstutz & Herdeg

Amstutz & Herdeg
BERNER OBERLAND
Amstutz & Herdeg BERNER OBERLAND lithograph in colours, 1944, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 7

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Aubert

Aubert
MONTREUX-BERNER OBERLAND-BAHN
Aubert MONTREUX-BERNER OBERLAND-BAHN lithograph in colours, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition A; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 8

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Paul Nyffenegger

Paul Nyffenegger
BERNER OBERLAND
Paul Nyffenegger BERNER OBERLAND lithograph in colours, 1930, condition B+/A-; not backed 50 x 35in. (127 x 90cm

Los #: 9

Schätzpreis: 600 £ - 800 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Otto Ernst (1884-1967)

Otto Ernst (1884-1967)
ROCHERS DE NAYE
Otto Ernst (1884-1967) ROCHERS DE NAYE lithograph in colours, 1930, printed by A. Trüb, Aarau, condition B+; backed on linen 39½ x 28in. (100 x 71cm

Los #: 10

Schätzpreis: 2.000 £ - 3.000 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Jacomo Müller

Jacomo Müller
CAUX/MONTREUX
Jacomo Müller CAUX/MONTREUX lithograph in colours, 1930, printed by A. Marsens, Lausanne, condition A-; backed on linen 36 x 25in. (91 x 64cm

Los #: 11

Schätzpreis: 1.600 £ - 1.800 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Anonymous

Anonymous
MONTANA
Anonymous MONTANA lithograph in colours, 1940, printed by A. Marsens, Lausanne, condition B+; backed on linen 39 x 25½in. (99 x 65cm

Los #: 13

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Libis (Herbert Libiszewski, 1897-1985)

VALAIS
Libis (Herbert Libiszewski, 1897-1985) VALAIS lithograph in colours, 1949, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition A-; not backed, framed 50 x 35½in. (127 x 90cm

Los #: 15

Schätzpreis: 6.000 £ - 8.000 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Jean & Lucien Gongoro

Jean & Lucien Gongoro
VALAIS
Jean & Lucien Gongoro VALAIS lithograph in colours, 1951, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition B+/A-; backed on linen 40½ x 25in. (103 x 64cm

Los #: 16

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Donald Brun (1909-1999)

Donald Brun (1909-1999)
HOLIDAYS IN SWITZERLAND
Donald Brun (1909-1999) HOLIDAYS IN SWITZERLAND offset lithograph in colours, 1949, printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz & Co., St. Gallen, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 17

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Erich Hermès (1881-1971)

Erich Hermès (1881-1971)
WINTER IN SWITZERLAND
Erich Hermès (1881-1971) WINTER IN SWITZERLAND lithograph in colours, c.1938, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition B; backed on linen 39½ x 24½in. (100 x 62cm

Los #: 18

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Beat Mernsinger

Beat Mernsinger
SAAS-FEE
Beat Mernsinger SAAS-FEE silkscreen, printed by C.J. Bucher S.A., Lucerne, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 19

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Edmund Welf (1915-1993)

Edmund Welf (1915-1993)
SPORTS D'HIVER EN SUISSE
Edmund Welf (1915-1993) SPORTS D'HIVER EN SUISSE litograph in colours, 1945, printed by J.C. Müller, Zürich, condition A; backed on linen 40 x 25½in. (102 x 65cm

Los #: 20

Schätzpreis: 600 £ - 800 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Anonymous

Anonymous
SAAS-FEE
Anonymous SAAS-FEE lithograph in colours, printed by Brügger A.G., Meiringen, condition A; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 22

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Hans Aesbach (1906-1980)

Hans Aesbach (1906-1980)
HOLIDAYS IN SWITZERLAND
Hans Aesbach (1906-1980) HOLIDAYS IN SWITZERLAND litograph in colours, 1945, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 23

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Hans Jegerlehner (1906-1974)

Hans Jegerlehner (1906-1974)
ZUM WINTERSPORT MIT DER EISENBAHN
Hans Jegerlehner (1906-1974) ZUM WINTERSPORT MIT DER EISENBAHN lithograph in colours, 1950, condition B+; not backed 50 x 35½in. (127 x 90cm

Los #: 24

Schätzpreis: 600 £ - 800 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966)

Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966)
GENÈVE ET LE MONT-BLANC
Edouard Elzingre (1880-1966) GENÈVE ET LE MONT-BLANC lithograph in colours, printed by Atar S.A., Genève, condition B+; on two sheets, backed on linen 56 x 80in. (143 x 203cm

Los #: 25

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Franco Barberis (1905-1992)

Franco Barberis (1905-1992)
KLOSTERS
Franco Barberis (1905-1992) KLOSTERS lithograph in colours, c.1950, printed by J.C. Müller A.G., Zürich, condition A; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 26

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
J. Charmoz

J. Charmoz
KLOSTERS
J. Charmoz KLOSTERS offset lithograph in colours, 1957, printed by S.A. Klausfelder, Vevey, condition B+; backed on linen 38 x 27in. (97 x 68cm

Los #: 27

Schätzpreis: 1.200 £ - 1.400 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Edward Steifel (1875-1968)

Edward Steifel (1875-1968)
KLOSTERS
Edward Steifel (1875-1968) KLOSTERS lithograph in colours, 1926, printed by Fretz Bros. Ltd., Zurich, condition A-; backed on linen 39½ x 25in. (99 x 64cm

Los #: 28

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)

Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
GSTAAD
Martin Peikert (1901-1975) GSTAAD lithograph in colours, 1946, printed by Klausfelder S.A., Vevey, condition B+; backed on linen 38½ x 25in. (98 x 64cm

Los #: 29

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)

Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
GSTAAD
Martin Peikert (1901-1975) GSTAAD lithograph in colours, c.1950, printed by Klausfelder S.A., Vevey, condition A-; backed on linen 40 x 25½in. (102 x 65cm

Los #: 30

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
A. Guhl

A. Guhl
DIABLERETS-GLETSCHER, GSTAAD
A. Guhl DIABLERETS-GLETSCHER, GSTAAD offset lithograph in colours, c.1950, printed by Säuberlin & Pfeiffer S.A., Vevey, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 31

Schätzpreis: 1.800 £ - 2.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)

Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
LES DIABLERETS
Martin Peikert (1901-1975) LES DIABLERETS lithograph in colours, printed by Klausfelder S.A., Vevey, condition B+; backed on linen 39½ x 26in. (100 x 66cm

Los #: 32

Schätzpreis: 1.200 £ - 1.800 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)

Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
PONTRESINA DIAVOLEZZA
Martin Peikert (1901-1975) PONTRESINA DIAVOLEZZA lithograph in colours, 1955, printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz & Co., St. Gallen, condition A-; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm

Los #: 33

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013

Bild
Carl Moos (1878-1959)

Carl Moos (1878-1959)
LENZERHEIDE
Carl Moos (1878-1959) LENZERHEIDE lithograph in colours, printed by Fretz A.G., Zürich, condition B+; backed on linen 39 x 28in. (99 x 71cm

Los #: 34

Schätzpreis: 800 £ - 1.200 £

Datum: 23.01.2013