A pair of Restauration gilt-bronze candlesticks
CIRCA 1830
A pair of empire patinated-bronze and ormolu cassolettes
EARLY 19TH CENTURY
A pair of empire...
A German walnut, figured-walnut and maple cabinet
PROBABLY LOWER-SAXONY, CIRCA 1760
A German walnut...
A Louis-Philippe gilt and patinated bronze table lamp
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A Louis-Philippe...
An Italian walnut writing bureau
LOMBARDY, MID 18TH CENTURY
A George III mahogany bureau cabinet
LATE 18TH CENTURY
A pair of Empire gilt and patinated bronze candelabra
ATTRIBUTED TO CLAUDE GALLE, CIRCA 1809
A pair...
A DUTCH WALNUT AND FRUITWOOD MARQUETRY BUREAU CABINET
An English birch and kingwood cube parquetry drum table
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
An English birch...
AN AUSTRIAN ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARCEL-GILT AND EBONISED MAHOGANY AND IVORY WORKTABLE
VIENNA, EARLY 19TH...
A RESTAURATION ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE ENCRIER
CIRCA 1830
A FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF LOUIS-MAXIMILIEN BEAUVOIS
A French ormolu-mounted mahogany sideboard
OF LOUIS XVI STYLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A French...
A pair of Restauration ormolu cassolettes
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A pair of Restauration ormolu five-light wall appliques
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A pair of...
A SET OF TWELVE CHERRYWOOD CHAISES EN GONDOLE
FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A SET OF TWELVE CHERRYWOOD...
A pair of Swedish parcel-gilt mahogany tabourets
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A pair of Swedish...
A pair of European polychrome and gilt porcelain vases
19TH CENTURY
An Empire ormolu-mounted mahogany chiffonier
EARLY 19TH CENTURY
A pair of Restauration ormolu twin-light candelabra
CIRCA 1830/1840
A PAIR OF FRENCH TWO-HANDLED GILT, BLUE AND WHITE PRESENTATION VASES
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
A...
AN EMPIRE MAHOGANY EXTENDING DINING TABLE
FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF CHAPUIS
AN...
A pair of North-European marble and ormolu three-light candelabra
CIRCA 1800
A pair of...
A pair of Baltic ormolu and patinated rouge griotte marble candelabra
CIRCA 1800
A pair of Baltic...
An Italian bronze bust of the pseudo Seneca
A carved white marble bust of the young Augustus
A BELGIUM BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR TEASING A NYMPH 'TENDRESSE'
A BRUSSELS BRONZE FIGURE OF A LABOUR MAN 'PORTEFAIX'
A GERMAN BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARCHITECT'S TABLE
CIRCA 1830
A RESTAURATION MAHOGANY BUREAU PLAT
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY