Paintings, prints & photos

Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Bredgade 33
1260 København K
Dänemark
[email protected] · +45 8818 1111 · +45 8818 1112

Datum der Auktion: 25.09.2019

Zurück

Bild

Portrait of a woman in green dress and pearls. Signed Gerda Wegener. Watercolour and pencil on paper. Visible size 76×54 cm.
Condition report on request. Please contact: [email protected]

Los #: 888-669

Schätzpreis: 30.000 DKK - 40.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Portrait of reading woman with a dog. Signed Gerda Wegner. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 60×49 cm.

Los #: 888-670

Schätzpreis: 30.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Young woman holding a rose. Signed Johan Galster, stamped L. Rasmussen, København. Green patinated bronze. H. 180 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary

Los #: 888-671

Schätzpreis: 60.000 DKK - 75.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Eagle. Signed MB, numbered II/VI. Patinated bronze. H. 59 cm. W. 70 cm. D. 63 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international

Los #: 888-672

Schätzpreis: 30.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Religious scene, c. 1899. Unsigned. Accompanying photo: "Enligt min mening är å detta fotografi avbildade målning med bibliskt motiv utförd av Karl Isakson någon gång i slutet av 1890-talet. Stockholm den 5 oktober 1977 (Gustaf Engwall fil dr). Watercolour and gouache on paper. Visible size 21×26

Los #: 888-673

Schätzpreis: 8.000 DKK - 10.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Nude study. Signed Karl Isakson. Black crayon on paper. Visible size 58×36 cm.

Los #: 888-674

Schätzpreis: 6.000 DKK - 8.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Religious scene, 1899. Unsigned. On the reverse inscribed: “Original verk af min broder Karl Isakson, Ester Isakson” (Original work by my brother Karl Isakson; Ester Isakson). Watercolour and gouache on paper. Visible size 33×24 cm. Provenance: Galerie Blanche, Stockholm. Provenance: Svensk-Franska

Los #: 888-675

Schätzpreis: 10.000 DKK - 12.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Reclining female model. Signed [As]trid Holm 1910, first part of the signature missing. Drawing charcoal and wash on parchment. Visible size 30×60 cm. The drawing originates from the year 1910, when Astrid Holm was a student at the Academie Henri Matisse in Paris. In 1915, works by Astrid Holm were

Los #: 888-676

Schätzpreis: 12.000 DKK - 15.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Landscape with horserider asking for guidance, c. 1899. Unsigned. On the reverse inscribed: “Karl Isakson genom Ester Isakson”. Pencil on paper. Visible size 11×17 cm. and Hugo Carlberg: “Maleren vid Staffeliet” (Karl Isakson). Signed H.C. Indian ink. Visible size 11×9 cm. (2)
Condition report on

Los #: 888-677

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild
Erik Hoppe: Summer Day, Søndermarken. Signed Hoppe. Oil on canvas. 70×90 cm.

Summer Day, Søndermarken. Signed Hoppe. Oil on canvas. 70×90 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are

Los #: 888-678

Schätzpreis: 20.000 DKK - 25.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Viale degli ulivi”, 1951. Signed A.Tosi. Inscribed on label on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 51×60 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist

Los #: 888-679

Schätzpreis: 30.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Figure in Søndermarken, 1954. Signed Hoppe. Oil on canvas. 68×91 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who

Los #: 888-680

Schätzpreis: 25.000 DKK - 30.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Folkefest, Sydfrankrig” (Festival, Provence), 1912. Unsigned. Oil on compoboard. 48×66 cm. Literature: Troels Andersen: “Jens Adolf Jerichau (1890–1916)”, Copenhagen, 1983, no. 67.

Los #: 888-681

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

The final scene from “Tosca”. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 44×64 cm. Literature: Preben Wilmann & Marianne Brøns: “Lundstrøm”, Copenhagen, 1987, no. S 3. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the

Los #: 888-682

Schätzpreis: 20.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

22 original illustrations to the children's book “Søløven Marius” (The Sea Lion Marius) by Harald H. Lund, 1936. Gouaches on cardboard. Sheet size c. 44.5 × 32.5 cm. Framed. + Harald H. Lund: “Søløven Marius. Med tegninger af Hans Scherfig”. Copenhagen, 1995. Later ed. Publisher's boards. (23) Hans

Los #: 888-683

Schätzpreis: 60.000 DKK - 80.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Portrait of the painter Karl Isakson. Unsigned. With inscription: “Isakson i Danmark bodde, Ingen då på honom trodde”. Watercolour and ink on paper. Visible size 37×30 cm.

Los #: 888-684

Schätzpreis: 0 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Portræt af sønnen Peter som spæd” (Portrait of the son Peter as a baby). Signed HS 1935. Tempera on canvas. 43×32 cm. Literature: Lena Lamberth (ed): "Scherfig Katalog. Samlet fortegnelse over Hans Scherfigs billedkunst 1905–1979”, Copenhagen, 2006, no. 128. Exhibited: “Maleren Hans Scherfig 100

Los #: 888-685

Schätzpreis: 15.000 DKK - 20.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild
Harry Carlsson: Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 64×52 cm.

Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 64×52 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are

Los #: 888-686

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild
Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen: Untitled. Signed v.b.p. 47. Oil on canvas. 50×60 cm.

Untitled. Signed v.b.p. 47. Oil on canvas. 50×60 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are either still

Los #: 888-687

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Landscape with butterfly, 1940s. Signed E. Thoresen. Oil on canvas. 22×27 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international

Los #: 888-688

Schätzpreis: 6.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild
Harry Carlsson: Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on panel. 49×39 cm.

Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on panel. 49×39 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are

Los #: 888-689

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Surrealistic composition, 1940s. Signed E. Thoresen. Oil on canvas. 27×22 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international

Los #: 888-690

Schätzpreis: 6.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild
Harry Carlsson: Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on board. 30×35 cm.

Surrealistic composition. Unsigned. Oil on board. 30×35 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are

Los #: 888-691

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Untitled. Signed Lucebert 89. Oil and gouache on paper laid down on canvas. 51 × 70 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some

Los #: 888-692

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Femmes allongées et oiseau”. Signed Corneille 76. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Sheet size 23×29 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish

Los #: 888-693

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Untitled. Signed Rooskens 67. Gouache on paper. Visible size 32×39 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists

Los #: 888-694

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

Untitled. Signed Appel. Mixed media on paper. Visible size 36×24 cm. Provenance: “Cobra”, Kunsthallen Kunstauktioner, auction 496, Copenhagen, 1998, cat. no. 127. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be

Los #: 888-695

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Dyret” (The Animal), 1937. Signed E. Bille E.A. Patinated bronze. H. 26 cm. i This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international

Los #: 888-696

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Det land Henning rejste til” (The country Henning traveled to). Signed Else Alfelt 52. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 30×48 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works

Los #: 888-697

Datum: 25.09.2019

Bild

“Himmel fugl” (Sky bird), 1950. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 59×48 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty . Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some

Los #: 888-698

Schätzpreis: 50.000 DKK

Datum: 25.09.2019