MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

ASTE BOLAFFI SPA
Via Cavour, 17
10123 Torino
Italien
[email protected] · +39 011 0199101

Datum der Auktion: 14.12.2020

Zurück

Bild
FORTUNATO DEPERO Untitled

FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled 1918 Pencil on paper. 8.27 x 4.33 in. Signed 'FD' lower right recto. Provenienza/Provenance Acquisto diretto da Rosetta Depero, Rovereto, 1967. Collezione privata, Genova. Provenienza/Provenance Acquisto diretto da Rosetta Depero, Rovereto, 1967. Collezione

Los #: 1001

Aufrufpreis: 4.000 € - 6.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
FORTUNATO DEPERO Pubblicità di matite

FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Pubblicità di matite 1939 Indian ink on paper. 9.06 x 7.09 in. Signed recto. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by Galleria d'Arte Busellato, Creazzo Vicenza, dated 7/03/2020. Bibliografia/Literature S. Fazia, Fortunato Depero. Futurismo al chiaro di luna, catalogo

Los #: 1002

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
FORTUNATO DEPERO Untitled

FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled 1941 Indian ink on paper. 5.12 x 7.87 in. Signed upper left recto, inscribed 'Rovereto 28 giugno 1941 - XIX' along the right margin recto

Los #: 1003

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
NIKOLAJ DIULGHEROFF Angoscia elettronica

NIKOLAJ DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Angoscia elettronica 1968 Tempera and oil on canvas. 12.40 x 18.70 in. Signed, titled, dated and numbered Diulgheroff / dal ciclo "I mondi" _ 1968 _ "Angoscia elettronica" _ tempera e olio su tela_ 31,5 x 47,5 / astropittura_pezzo unico / n°407', on the reverse

Los #: 1004

Aufrufpreis: 1.500 € - 3.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
NIKOLAJ DIULGHEROFF Notturno sereno

NIKOLAJ DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Notturno sereno 1968 Tempera and oil su tela. 12.40 x 18.70 in. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 'Diulgheroff / dal ciclo "I mondi" _ 1968 _ "Notturno sereno" _ tempera e olio su tela_ 31,5 x 47,5 / astropittura_pezzo unico / n°408', on the reverse

Los #: 1005

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Donna, cielo e paesaggio

Donna, cielo e paesaggio 1930s Oil on canvas. 19.68 x 25.59 in. Signed lower left recto, bearing stamp of Galleria Notizie, Turin, and label of Studio D’Arte Contemporanea La Medusa, Rome, on the reverse. Also bearing on the reverse labels of the exhibitions ‘I Futuristi. Mostra nel cinquantenario

Los #: 1006

Aufrufpreis: 15.000 € - 20.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Untitled (Still life with cherries)

Untitled (Still life with cherries) Oil on plywood. 27.56 x 39.37 in. Signed lower left recto

Los #: 1007

Aufrufpreis: 3.500 € - 4.500 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
UGO CELADA DA VIRGILIO Untitled (Nude)

UGO CELADA DA VIRGILIO 1895-1995 Untitled (Nude) Oil on masonite. 13.78 x 21.26 in. Signed lower left recto

Los #: 1008

Aufrufpreis: 3.000 € - 4.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Triangoli rossi bianchi e blu

Triangoli rossi bianchi e blu 1960s Hand-knotted wool carpet. 72.83 x 72.05 in. Monogrammed lower left recto

Los #: 1009

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
SONIA TERK DELAUNAY Dischi

SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Dischi 1968 Hand-knotted wool carpet. 78.74 x 62.99 in. Monogrammed lower right recto. A very similar carpet from the Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris was exhibited at the Tate Modern, London in 2015 during the show dedicated to the artist

Los #: 1010

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Rythmes et couleurs

Rythmes et couleurs 1960s Watercolor and pencil on paper. 22.83 x 18.90 in. Signed in pencil on the reverse and dedicated in pen recto. Provenienza/Provenance Acquistato direttamente dall'artista. Collezione privata, Torino

Los #: 1011

Aufrufpreis: 12.000 € - 16.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Trois femmes n. 93

Trois femmes n. 93 1925 Watercolor on paper. 13.74 x 10.20 in. Signed lower right recto, bearing label of Galleria Martano, Turin, on the reverse. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by the artist

Los #: 1012

Aufrufpreis: 20.000 € - 30.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
ALBERTO MAGNELLI Composizione

ALBERTO MAGNELLI 1888-1971 Composizione 1965 Tempera on paper. 19.68 x 15.75 in. Signed and dated lower left recto, credit stamp of Galleria Martano, Turin, on the reverse. On the reverse of the frame label of Galleria Martano, Turin. Bibliografia/Literature AA.VV., Alberto Magnelli. Con

Los #: 1013

Aufrufpreis: 5.000 € - 7.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Variazione sulle tangenti n. 6

Variazione sulle tangenti n. 6 1966 Oil on canvas. 23.62 x 31.50 in. Signed and dated lower left recto. On the reverse labels of Galleria Martano, Turin, and XIX Mostra d'Arte Contemporanea, Torre Pellice, 1968. Provenienza/Provenance Galleria Milano, Milano. Galleria Martano, Torino. Collezione

Los #: 1014

Aufrufpreis: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Casa colonica a Brugherio

Casa colonica a Brugherio 1951 Oil on canvas. 18.07 x 21.97 in. Signed and dated lower right recto, bearing stamp and label of Galleria del Naviglio, Milan, on the reverse. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milan, dated 29/09/2020 and registered under

Los #: 1015

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
La spiaggia

La spiaggia 1947 Oil on canvas. 19.57 x 15.59 in. Signed and dated recto, bearing stamp and label of Galleria del Naviglio, Milan, on the reverse. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milan, dated 29/09/2020 and registered under the number 05332

Los #: 1016

Aufrufpreis: 8.000 € - 12.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (Horse head)

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Untitled (Horse head) 1950s Charcoal on paper. 7.87 x 7.28 in. Signed and dedicated lower right recto

Los #: 1017

Aufrufpreis: 3.000 € - 5.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Untitled

Untitled 1950s Pencil on paper. 13.39 x 13.78 in. The sheet of paper is folded on all four sides, inscribed 'Dichiaro il seguente disegno opera autentica di Antonio Ligabue. Sergio Negri, Guastalla 12/4/72', and bearing Professor Negri's credit stamp on the reverse

Los #: 1018

Aufrufpreis: 16.000 € - 20.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Furetto

Furetto 1966 Mixed media on canvassed Arches paper. 15.35 x 11.81 in. Signed and dated lower left recto, bearing on the reverse label by Rizzoli Finarte, Milan. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by Rizzoli Finarte, dated 16/05/1978. Errata corrige: In the print catalogue the images of lots

Los #: 1019

Aufrufpreis: 26.000 € - 32.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Indigena con rinoceronte

Indigena con rinoceronte 1966 Mixed media on canvassed Arches paper. 14.96 x 11.02 in. Signed and dated lower left recto, bearing on the reverse label by Rizzoli Finarte, Milan. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by Rizzoli Finarte, dated 16/05/1978. Errata corrige: In the print catalogue the

Los #: 1020

Aufrufpreis: 28.000 € - 34.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
FELICE CASORATI Untitled (seated nude)

Los #: 1021

Aufrufpreis: 30.000 € - 40.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
FRANCESCO MENZIO Untitled

FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Untitled 1950s Oil on canvas. 27.17 x 21.26 in. Signed lower left recto

Los #: 1022

Aufrufpreis: 5.000 € - 8.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
FRANCESCO MENZIO Untitled (Window)

FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Untitled (Window) 1968 Oil on canvas. 39.76 x 23.62 in. Signed and dated on the reverse's frame

Los #: 1023

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
ALBINO GALVANO Untitled

ALBINO GALVANO 1907-1991 Untitled 1954 Oil on board. 19.88 x 14.96 in. Signed and dated lower left recto

Los #: 1024

Aufrufpreis: 1.000 € - 2.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
PINOT GALLIZIO Untitled

PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961 Mixed media on paper. 22.44 x 25.59 in. Signed and dated lower right recto

Los #: 1025

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Otto ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier)

Otto ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier) 1950 Indian ink on paper. 10.83 x 8.27 in. Signed and dated recto. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by Fondazione Lucio Fontana and registered under the number 4308/4. Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Agostino Tullier, Milano

Los #: 1026

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Tre ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier)

Tre ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier) 1950 Indian ink on paper. 11.57 x 8.39 in. Signed and dated recto. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by Fondazione Lucio Fontana and registered under the number 4308/3. Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Agostino Tullier, Milano

Los #: 1027

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Due ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier)

Due ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier) 1950 Indian ink on paper. 11.57 x 8.39 in. Signed and dated recto. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by Fondazione Lucio Fontana and registered under the number 4308/1. Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Agostino Tullier, Milano

Los #: 1028

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild

Due ritratti (schizzi per ritratto di Antonino Tullier) 1950 Indian ink on paper. 11.57 x 8.39 in. Signed and dated recto. Artwork accompanied by photo certificate issued by Fondazione Lucio Fontana and registered under the number 4308/2. Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Agostino Tullier, Milano

Los #: 1029

Datum: 14.12.2020

Bild
Untitled

Untitled 1949 Mixed media on paper. 12.99 x 8.27 in. Signed and dated lower right recto

Los #: 1030

Aufrufpreis: 7.000 € - 10.000 €

Datum: 14.12.2020