Auktion 1145 - lempertz:projects

Kunsthaus Lempertz KG
Neumarkt 3
50667 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9257290 · +49 (0)221 9257296

Datum der Auktion: 04.12.2019

Zurück

Bild

Pierre Alechinsky Brüssel 1927 Untitled 1978 Mixed media on paper. 27.3 x 21 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated

Los #: 1

Schätzpreis: 2.000 € - 3.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Otmar Alt Wernigerode/Harz 1940 Untitled 1976 4 works: each colour lithograph on card. Each 42.5 x 33.5 cm. Individually framed under glass. Each signed, dated and numbered. Each proof 96/100

Los #: 2

Schätzpreis: 500 € - 600 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Holdrio! Hoheit und Lächeln Geheimes Frohlocken 1988 Dry point on paper. 54 x 39.4 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated, titled, numbered and with artist's blindstamp. Proof 8/12. Janda R 176

Los #: 3

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Mischpoken=Reigen um eine Freundin vom Berge Gilead, geboren vielleicht von einer schnupfenden Phantasie 1988 Dry point on paper. 53 x 39.3 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated, titled, numbered and with artist's blindstamp

Los #: 4

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Wahnschleuder spricht: "Wecken will ich den wehenden Wind." 1988 Dry point on paper. 54 x 39.4 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated, titled, numbered and with artist's blindstamp. Proof 8/12. Janda R 134

Los #: 5

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Wildwechsel mit Tierchen, oder: Wasso mit Lasso, Hasso-Schlingel und Passo 1988 Dry point on paper. 53 x 39.5 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated, titled, numbered and with artist's blindstamp. Proof 3/12. Janda R 92

Los #: 6

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Mustopf Klatschpopo und süsse Kujonanne; ja, ja: ein sublimes Halfter-Spiel 1987 Dry point on paper. 52.5 x 39.7 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated, titled, numbered and with artist's blindstamp. Proof 3/12. Janda R 85

Los #: 7

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Gerhard Altenbourg Rödichen/Thüringen 1926 - 1989 Meissen Bläkmaus, Himmelssäge, Gewehr=, bei=, Fuss=, Steher, kleiner Schäker, Hopsekunstkundiger und du geliebter Mistpfützenkrebs: eine schöne Gesellschaft 1988 Dry point on paper. 53.5 x 39.4 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, monogrammed, dated

Los #: 8

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hans Peter Alvermann Düsseldorf 1931 - 2006 Breidenbach Untitled 1965 Assemblage in wooden chest. 100 x 71 x 68 cm. Monogrammed and dated

Los #: 9

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hans Peter Alvermann Düsseldorf 1931 - 2006 Breidenbach Untitled Assemblage in wooden tuner. 80 x 59 x 21 cm. Monogrammed verso

Los #: 10

Schätzpreis: 1.500 € - 2.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Francis Alys Antwerpen 1959 Ghetto Collector 2003 Object. Approx. 15 x 24 x 13.8 cm. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 73/99

Los #: 11

Schätzpreis: 1.200 € - 1.500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Christian Ludwig Attersee Bratislava 1941 Hasenholz 1989 Acrylic on colour silkscreen on card. 44 x 31.2 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and titled. Additionally signed and dated dedication on support card

Los #: 12

Schätzpreis: 1.000 € - 1.500 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Bernard Aubertin Fontenay aux Roses 1934 - 2015 Reutlingen Clous 66 Nr. 1018 1966 Acrylic and nails on board. 35 x 35 cm. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso. Provenienz Galerie Heseler, Munich (label verso) Literatur Galerie Heseler (ed.), Otto Piene Lichtballett und Künstler der Gruppe Zero

Los #: 13

Schätzpreis: 3.000 € - 4.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Elvira Bach Neuenhain 1951 Ausziehen 1980 2-part work: each oil on canvas. Overall dimensions 165 x 225 cm. Each signed and dated verso. Provenienz Galerie Schoof, Frankfurt/M. (label verso

Los #: 14

Schätzpreis: 8.000 € - 10.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Elvira Bach Neuenhain 1951 Untitled 1992 Synthetic resin on canvas. 165 x 130 cm. Framed. Signed and dated verso. Provenienz Kunstkabinett Hanna Bekker vom Rath, Frankfurt/M. (label verso

Los #: 15

Schätzpreis: 5.000 € - 7.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Matthew Barney San Francisco 1967 Jonathan Bepler Media/Pennsylvania 1959 Man in Black / Drone Harness 2000 12-inch vinyl record in original card slipcase. 31.5 x 31.5 cm. Signed and titled by both artists on the slipcase, numbered and with edition information scratched on vinyl record. Proof 30/50

Los #: 16

Schätzpreis: 500 € - 700 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Robert Barry New York 1936 Suite Sixteen 1977 16 colour silkscreens on card. 30.4 x 30.4 cm. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in the imprint. Proof 29/60. - Unmounted in original card box

Los #: 17

Schätzpreis: 400 € - 600 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Georg Baselitz Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz 1938 Acht Steine 1991 Colour woodcut on paper. 103.5 x 75.5 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 18/30

Los #: 18

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Georg Baselitz Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz 1938 Puck (schwarz) 1993 Colour woodcut on paper. 103.5 x 72 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 151/300

Los #: 19

Schätzpreis: 1.000 € - 1.200 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Georg Baselitz Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz 1938 Puck (blau) 1993 Colour woodcut on paper. 103 x 72 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 239/300

Los #: 20

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Georg Baselitz Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz 1938 Puck (Grün) 1993 Colour woodcut on paper. 103 x 72 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 51/300

Los #: 21

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Georg Baselitz Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz 1938 Rote Schwestern - Aman 1994 Colour woodcut on paper. 75.5 x 104.5. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered. Proof 18/25

Los #: 22

Schätzpreis: 600 € - 800 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Joseph Beuys Krefeld 1921 - 1986 Düsseldorf Der Motor Colour offset print on card. 69.5 x 97.5 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, numbered and stamped. Proof 38/230. Edition Vereniging voor het Museum van hedendaagse Kunst, Gent. Schellmann 226

Los #: 23

Schätzpreis: 800 € - 1.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Charles Bézie Varades/Frankreich 1934 Fiborythm 2012 Acrylic on canvas. 60 x 59 cm. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso

Los #: 24

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Charles Bézie Varades/Frankreich 1934 Ortholude 2016 Acrylic on canvas. 30 x 30 cm. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso

Los #: 25

Schätzpreis: 500 € - 600 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Jean-Charles Blais Nantes 1956 Untitled 1985 Ink and gouache on paper. 65 x 50 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated

Los #: 26

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Jean-Charles Blais Nantes 1956 Untitled 1995 Mixed media, collaged on a layer of several posters. Approx. 215 x 153 cm. Framed. Signed and dated verso

Los #: 27

Schätzpreis: 4.000 € - 6.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hartmut Böhm Kassel 1938 20 Bleistiftlinien 10H-8B 1972 Pencil on paper. 51 x 51 cm. In plexiglas case. Signed, dated and with artist's label verso. The label additionally signed, dated and with typewritten title

Los #: 28

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Claus Böhmler Heilbronn 1939 - 2017 Hamburg Untitled 1968 Ballpoint pen and gouache on paper. 29.7 x 42 cm. Signed and dated. Provenienz Galerie Mönter, Meerbusch

Los #: 29

Schätzpreis: 300 € - 400 €

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Klaus Bönnighausen Leipzig 1933 - 1998 Köln Untitled 1989 Mixed media, collaged on card. 150 x 100 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated

Los #: 30

Schätzpreis: 800 € - 1.000 €

Datum: 04.12.2019