Auction 09.06.1998

Christie's, New York, East

Datum der Auktion: 09.06.1998

Bild
Los-Nr. 120
'ACANTHES', A TURQUOISE GLASS VASE
Schätzpreis
4.000 $ - 6.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
4.830 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 62
'AMERICAN LINE'/NEW YORK-SOUTHAMPTON
Schätzpreis
600 $ - 800 $
Zuschlagspreis:
483 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 127
'BEAUTREILLIS', AN OPALESCENT GLASS VASE
Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
805 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 54
'BISCUITS LEFVRE-UTILE/LULU', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
230 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 130
'BLIDAH', A CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS ORANGEADE PARTIAL SERVICE
Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
920 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 55
'CACHOU LAJAUNIE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
1.400 $ - 1.800 $
Zuschlagspreis:
920 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 122
'CANARDS', AN AMBER GLASS VASE
Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.840 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 50
'CHAT NOIR/PROCHAINEMENT', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
2.500 $ - 3.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.300 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 49
'CHAT NOIR/TOURNEE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
6.000 $ - 8.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
6.900 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 53
'CLINIQUE CHERON', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
15.000 $ - 20.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
10.350 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 81
Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
632 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 63
'COMPAGNIE GNRALE TRANSATLANTIQUE/FRENCH LINE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
3.220 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 64
'CUNARD LINE TO ALL PARTS OF THE WORLD', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.380 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 96
'ECHOES OF HELLAS', A WHEEL-CARVED AND ENAMELED GLASS BOWL
Schätzpreis
3.000 $ - 5.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
9.200 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 57
'EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
345 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 134
'FRUHLING', A CERAMIC FIGURE
Schätzpreis
6.000 $ - 8.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
11.500 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 38
'GISMONDA/THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
7.000 $ - 9.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
10.350 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 70
'GRAND SALON DE 1RE CLASSE', A PENCIL ON PAPER
Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
3.450 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 196
'GRANDMOTHER', A MOLDED AND LAMINATED PLYWOOD SIDECHAIR
Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.760 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 32
'HARLEQUIN', A PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE
Schätzpreis
4.000 $ - 6.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
7.475 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 133
'HERBST', A CERAMIC FIGURE
Schätzpreis
6.000 $ - 8.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
14.950 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 115
'HUNTING SCENE', A PATE-DE-VERRE BOWL
Schätzpreis
6.000 $ - 9.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
4.600 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 41
'L'EMERAUDE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
7.000 $ - 10.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
6.900 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 44
'LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
8.000 $ - 12.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
9.775 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 56
'LA HOUPPA ET SON FOURTOUTOU', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
230 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 47
'LA MAISON MODERNE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
5.000 $ - 8.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
7.475 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 51
'LAIT PUR STERILLISE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
3.000 $ - 5.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
4.025 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 39
'LORENZACCIO', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
6.500 $ - 8.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
9.200 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 123
'MALESHERBES', A CASED GREEN GLASS VASE
Schätzpreis
2.000 $ - 3.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.990 $
Bild
Los-Nr. 35
'MELODY HOUR', AN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT IN COLORS
Schätzpreis
12.000 $ - 16.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
15.525 $