2492. 19th and 20th c. paintings

Nagyházi Gallery
Balaton u. 8.
1055 Budapest
Ungarn
[email protected] · +36 (0)1 4756000 · +36 (0)1 4756005

Datum der Auktion: 04.12.2019

Zurück

Bild
Gaál Ferenc (Debrecen, 1891 - Los Angeles, 1956)

Gaál Ferenc (Debrecen, 1891 - Los Angeles, 1956) Utcarészlet, 1931 oil on canvas 40*50 cm j.j.l.: Gaál F. 931; ho. autográf felirat: Gaál F. BÁV 87/72

Los #: 401

Aufrufpreis: 120.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c.

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Tabáni részlet oil on canvas 50*60 cm j.b.l.: olvashatatlan

Los #: 402

Aufrufpreis: 60.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

A párizsi Concorde tér gouache on paper 310*400 mm j.j.l.: Paul Hugues

Los #: 403

Aufrufpreis: 110.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c.

Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c. A soproni Kecske-templom oil on canvas 50*60 cm j.j.l.: olvashatatlan

Los #: 404

Aufrufpreis: 60.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984)

Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984) Patakpart híddal oil on canvas 67*82,5 cm j.b.l.: Boldizsár

Los #: 405

Aufrufpreis: 180.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Kálmán Kató (Mohács, 1876 - Budapest, 1946)

Kálmán Kató (Mohács, 1876 - Budapest, 1946) A Margit híd látképe oil on cardboard 20*30 cm j.j.l.: Kató K

Los #: 406

Aufrufpreis: 60.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984)

Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984) Ezüst híd a Balatonon oil on canvas 86*65 cm j.b.l.: Halvax Gyula

Los #: 407

Aufrufpreis: 150.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Ék Sándor (Szentmihályfa, 1902 - Budapest, 1975)

Ék Sándor (Szentmihályfa, 1902 - Budapest, 1975) Kilátás a Parlamentre, 1960 oil on cardboard 54*40 cm j.b.l.: Ék Sándor 960

Los #: 408

Aufrufpreis: 80.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Balatoni fürdőházak oil on canvas glued to cardboard 24*31,5 cm j.n

Los #: 409

Aufrufpreis: 60.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984) Balatoni vitorlások, 1960 oil on canvas 70,5*90,5 cm j.j.l.: Halvax Gyula 1960

Los #: 410

Aufrufpreis: 140.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Meilinger Dezső (Eger, 1892 - Miskolc, 1960)

Meilinger Dezső (Eger, 1892 - Miskolc, 1960) Velencei részlet, 1936 490*390 mm j.j.l.: Meilinger Venezia 1936 akvarell, kréta, papír

Los #: 411

Aufrufpreis: 80.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Kikötőrészlet oil on fibre-board 44*37,5 cm j.j.l.: Bokor B

Los #: 412

Aufrufpreis: 80.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Rökk Károly (Budapest, 1891 - Kalocsa, 1970)

Rökk Károly (Budapest, 1891 - Kalocsa, 1970) Balatoni fények és Vitorlás a Balatonon - párkép, 1958 oil on canvas glued to cardboard 31,5*40 cm j.j.l.: Rökk Károly; j.b.l.: Rökk Károly 1958

Los #: 413

Aufrufpreis: 120.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962)

Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962) Havas hegycsúcsok oil on canvas 60*80 cm j.b.l.: Neogrády László

Los #: 414

Aufrufpreis: 260.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Iványi - Grünwald Béla (Somogysom, 1867 - Budapest, 1940)

Iványi - Grünwald Béla (Somogysom, 1867 - Budapest, 1940) oil on canvas

Los #: 415

Aufrufpreis: 0 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962) Téli táj oil on canvas 80,5*100,5 cm j.b.l.: Neogrády László

Los #: 416

Aufrufpreis: 260.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Katona Nándor (Szepesófalu, 1864 - Budapest, 1932)

Katona Nándor (Szepesófalu, 1864 - Budapest, 1932) Téli napsütés oil on panel 24*35,5 cm j.k.l.: baráti szeretettel Katona Nándor

Los #: 417

Aufrufpreis: 110.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002)

Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002) "Svájci táj" oil on canvas 80*100 cm j.j.l.: Csáki Maronyák

Los #: 418

Aufrufpreis: 160.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Berkes Antal (Budapest, 1874 - Budapest, 1938)

Berkes Antal (Budapest, 1874 - Budapest, 1938) Téli városrészlet oil on canvas 55*67 cm j.b.l.: Berkes A

Los #: 419

Aufrufpreis: 140.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Sándor Irányi Iritz (Budapest, 1890 - Arad, 1975)

Sándor Irányi Iritz (Budapest, 1890 - Arad, 1975) Felsőbánya oil on canvas 62*72,5 cm j.b.l.: I. Iritz Sándor

Los #: 420

Aufrufpreis: 220.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002) "Kéknefelejts" oil on canvas 70*90 cm j.j.l.: Csáki-Maronyák József, b.l.: ajándékozási felirattal

Los #: 421

Aufrufpreis: 150.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Vass Albert (Nagyenyed, 1896 - Nagyenyed, 1969)

Vass Albert (Nagyenyed, 1896 - Nagyenyed, 1969) Erdélyi utcarészlet beszélgetőkkel, 1935 pastel on paper 45*60 cm j.j.l.: Vass 35

Los #: 422

Aufrufpreis: 140.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Őszi kert oil on panel 57,5*81 cm j.n

Los #: 423

Aufrufpreis: 180.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c. Táj boglyával oil on cardboard 69,5*91,5 cm j.n

Los #: 424

Aufrufpreis: 130.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Litteczky Endre (Szatmárnémeti, 1880 - Szatmárnémeti, 1953)

Litteczky Endre (Szatmárnémeti, 1880 - Szatmárnémeti, 1953) Felsőbányai ház oil on cardboard 34*45 cm j.j.l.: Litteczky

Los #: 425

Aufrufpreis: 140.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958)

Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958) Szántóvetők oil on wood 30*38 cm j.b.l.: Glatz

Los #: 426

Aufrufpreis: 340.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984) Faluvége oil on canvas 77,5*99,5 cm j.j.l.: Boldizsár

Los #: 427

Aufrufpreis: 320.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Balla Béla (Arad, 1882 - Nagybánya, 1965)

Balla Béla (Arad, 1882 - Nagybánya, 1965) oil on canvas

Los #: 428

Aufrufpreis: 0 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild

Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958) Gyerekek a domboldalon oil on canvas 40*50 cm j.b.l.: Glatz

Los #: 429

Aufrufpreis: 420.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019

Bild
Francisc Baranyai (Arad, 1923 - )

Francisc Baranyai (Arad, 1923 - ) Erdőszéle alakkal oil on cardboard 63*63 cm j.j.l.: Baranyai

Los #: 430

Aufrufpreis: 60.000 HUF

Datum: 04.12.2019