141. Spezial-Auktion»Photographica & Film

Auction Team Breker
Otto-Hahn-Straße 10
50997 Köln
[email protected] · +49 2236 384340 · +49 2236 3843430

Datum der Auktion: 20.03.2017

Zurück

Bild

Stereo Daguerreotype "Stereoscop von T. Schneider und Söhne", c. 1855 3,5 x 4,5 in. (9 x 11,5 cm) in matt, interior view of a chapel with hand-colored highlights and engraved pinpoints denoting the light sources (candles and lamp), in gilt paper matt with embossed credit: "Stereoscop von T

Los #: 1

Aufrufpreis: 1.400 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

3 Daguerreotypes (1 /6 Plate), c. 1850 Anonymous. 1 portrait of a lady and 2 portraits of gentlemen, hand-tinted, brass passe-partouts, all three cases without cover. Condition: (3/-) 3 Daguerreotypien (Sechstelplatte), um 1850 Anonym. 1 Damen- und 2 Herrenportraits, handkoloriert

Los #: 2

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype "Wilhelmine Brun", 1846 Portrait photograph, dated, 1/4 plate, tarnished, frame with floral pattern, size of the frame 19 x 21 cm. Condition: (4/-) Daguerreotypie "Wilhelmine Brun", 1846 Portraitaufnahme, datiert auf der Rückseite, Viertelplatte, am Rand angelaufen, Rahmen mit floralem

Los #: 3

Aufrufpreis: 60 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype (Portrait of a Lady), c. 1845-50 Anonymous. 1/6 plate, slightly hand-tinted, brass passe-partout with stamping "Walsh", half case. Condition: (3-/-) Daguerreotypie (Damenportrait), um 1845-50 Anonym. Sechstelplatte, leicht koloriert, Messing-Passepartout mit Prägung "Walsh", halbes

Los #: 4

Aufrufpreis: 60 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Stereo Nude Daguerreotype, c. 1845 French professional studio photo, size 8 x 17 cm (3 1/6 x 6 ¾ in.), excellent condition. - A very beautiful daguerreotype! Condition: (3+/-) Akt-Stereo-Daguerreotypie, um 1845 Französische Daguerreotypie, weibliche Aktstudie, professionelle Studioaufnahme, Maße 8 x

Los #: 9

Aufrufpreis: 2.200 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype (Portrait of a Child), c. 1845-50 Anonymous. 1/6 plate, brass passe-partout, complete case with star and floral pattern. Rare portrait of a child, in good condition! Condition: (2-3/-) Daguerreotypie (Kinderportrait), um 1845-50 Anonym. Sechstelplatte, Messing-Passepartout, komplettes

Los #: 10

Aufrufpreis: 100 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype, c. 1845 Anonymous. 1/6 plate, portrait of a lady, hand-tinted, brass passe-partout, case complete. Condition: (3+/-) Daguerreotypie, um 1845 Anonym. Sechstelplatte, Damenportrait, handkoloriert, Messing-Passepartout, in komplettem Etui. Zustand: (3+

Los #: 11

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype, c. 1850 Presumably America, anonymous. ¼ plate, gentleman with child, brass passe-partout, case with cover, floral pattern. Condition: (3-2/-) Daguerreotypie, um 1850 Vermutlich Amerika, anonym. Viertelplatte, Portraitaufnahme eines Herrn mit Kind, Messing-Passepartout, geschlossenes

Los #: 12

Aufrufpreis: 60 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Stereo-Daguerreotype in "Mascher's Improved Stereoscope" (Patent: March 8, 1852) Frederick Mascher, Philadelphia, USA. Excerpt from Paul Wing: "It was John Frederick Mascher, a 28-year-old German-born clock- and watchmaker in Philadelphia, who enthusiastically promoted the personal stereoscopic

Los #: 13

Aufrufpreis: 350 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

French Daguerreotype, c. 1845-50 Anonymous. Approx. ¼ plate, portrait of two ladies, hand-tinted with gold highlights, excellent illumination and condition, framed (7 ¼ x 8 ¼ in.), back bonding damaged. Condition: (3/-) Französische Daguerreotypie, um 1845-50 Unbezeichnet, anonym. Ca. Viertelplatte

Los #: 14

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype 1/6 Plate, c. 1845-50 Anonymous, presumably USA. 1/6 plate, portrait of a lady, gold-colored, excellent illumination, complete with case (plaster frame). Condition: (3+/-) Daguerreotypie (Sechstelplatte), um 1845-50 Anonym, vermutlich USA. Sechstelplatte, Portraitaufnahme einer Dame

Los #: 15

Aufrufpreis: 40 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Daguerreotype (W. Scott), c. 1850 "Photographic Artist W. Scott". ¼ plate, portrait of a lady, professionally hand-tinted and gold-colored, special engraving of the jewelry, excellent illumination and contrast, complete case. Condition: (3-2/-) Daguerreotypie (W. Scott), um 1850 "Photographic Artist

Los #: 16

Aufrufpreis: 100 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Union Case with Daguerreotype, c. 1857 "Littlefield, Parson & Co.", USA. Small daguerreotype, approx. 1/9 plate, portrait of a lady, slightly hand-tinted, brass and copper passe-partout, excellent illumination, minimally tarnished, case complete, small chipping on closing device. Condition: (3-2

Los #: 17

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Stereo Daguerreotype ("The Thinker"), c. 1845 Presumably French. Size 3 ½ x 6 ¾ in. (9 x 17 cm), original seal (rare)! Hand-colored, tarnished. Condition: (4/-) Stereo-Daguerreotypie (Der Denker), um 1845 Vermutlich französisch. Format 9 x 17 cm, original-versiegelt! Hand-koloriert, stark

Los #: 18

Aufrufpreis: 600 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

2 Daguerreotypes, c. 1845-50 1) Anonymous, c. 1845, 1/8 plate, couple, lightly hand-tinted, slightly tarnished, excellent illumination, case with floral pattern, cover loose. - And: 2) Anonymous, c. 1845-50, ¼ plate, portrait of a gentleman, lightly hand-tinted, slightly tarnished, excellent

Los #: 19

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Ambrotype "New's Photographic Portrait Gallery", July 15, 1857 "3, Upper Queen's Buildings Bromton". ¼ plate, portrait of a lady, hand-tinted and gold-colored, exterior dimension 11 x 13 cm. Condition: (3+/-) Ambrotypie "New's Photographic Portrait Gallery", July 15, 1857 "3, Upper Queen's Buildings

Los #: 20

Aufrufpreis: 60 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

French Stereo Nude Daguerreotype, c. 1845 (from the Collection of "Hoffotograf Peter Elfelt") Professional nude studio photo, size 3 1/6 x 6 ¾ in. (8 x 17 cm), good condition, hand-colored, slightly tarnished, original seal (extremely rare). - From the former collection of Peter Elfelt (Peter Lars

Los #: 21

Aufrufpreis: 3.700 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

"Ansichten von Kulmbach u. Umgebung", c. 1910 Tilknauer Buchbinderei Leipzig. 15 views (albumin prints) of Kulmbach, size 4 x 5 in., "Photogr. Atelier H. Lutz Kulmbach", with original casing. Condition: (1-/-) "Ansichten von Kulmbach u. Umgebung", um 1910 Tilknauer Buchbinderei Leipzig. 15 Ansichten

Los #: 22

Aufrufpreis: 60 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Amphora Porcelain Vase with Photograph, c. 1920 From the inventory of AEG in Berlin, with burned-in photograph of a personage, height 33 1/3 in. - Unique! Condition: (2/-) Amphoren-Vase mit einer Photographie, um 1920 Aus den Beständen der Firma AEG in Berlin. Auftragsarbeit für AEG mit einer

Los #: 23

Aufrufpreis: 120 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

4 De Luxe Leather Photograph Albums With decorative mounts, tooled and embossed, 20 x 34 cm and 28 x 33 cm (7 4/5 x 13 1/3 and 11 x 13 in.). With approx. 240 portrait pictures from Stuttgart, Chemnitz, Heidenheim, Ulm and other locations. Three with gilt-edged pages, all with locks. Condition

Los #: 24

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Musical Photographic Album, c. 1890 Embossed leather, spine damaged, brass buckle, 18 pages of photographs, 2-air cylinder movement, with key, very good playing condition. Condition: (3-4/2-) Photoalbum mit Musikwerk, um 1890 Geprägtes Leder, Rücken beschädigt, Messingschnalle, 18 Seiten mit

Los #: 25

Aufrufpreis: 80 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

4 Photographs, c. 1880-1900 Albumin, portrait photographs, oval, sizes 6 x 8 cm, 9 x 14 cm and 17 x 21 cm, framed. Condition: (2-3/-) 4 Photographien, um 1880-1900 Albumin, Portraitaufnahmen, oval, Formate 6 x 8 cm, 9 x 14 cm und 17 x 21 cm, alle gerahmt. Zustand: (2-3

Los #: 26

Aufrufpreis: 5 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Photographic Album, c. 1880 Leather spine, size 8 ¾ x 11 in., 24 pages, gilt edging, with approx. 108 portrait pictures, predominantly cartes-de-visite and other sizes, lock missing. Condition: (3/-) Photoalbum, um 1880 Ledereinband in den Maßen 22 x 28 cm, 24 Seiten, Goldschnitt, gefüllt mit ca

Los #: 28

Aufrufpreis: 20 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

9x14cm Postcards of Hamburg Approx. 300 picture postcards, motifs of Hamburg, c. 1895-1930 (some later cards), predominantly unused and not labeled (approx. 230 cards). Including 3 series "Der Hamburger Hafen", "Der Hamburger Hafen im Schnee" and "Hamburg im Schnee", 7 rare cards of "Hamburger

Los #: 29

Aufrufpreis: 450 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

9x14cm Postcards of Berlin Over 260 picture postcards, c. 1900-1940, approx. 40 % used and labeled, pictures and prints, color and black-and-white. - In addition: 9 postcards of 10 x 15 cm. - Have a look! Condition: (3/-) Postkarten 9 x 14 cm "Berlin" Über 260 Postkarten (Ansichtskarten

Los #: 30

Aufrufpreis: 450 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

9x14cm Postcards of Munich (München) Approx. 180 picture postcards, motifs of Munich, c. 1900-1940, predominantly unused and not labeled, pictures and prints, color and black-and-white. - Have a look. Condition: (3/-) Postkarten 9 x 14 cm "München" Ca. 180 Postkarten (Ansichtskarten), München-Mo ti

Los #: 31

Aufrufpreis: 280 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

9x14cm Postcards of Düsseldorf, Dresden and Frankfurt Approx. 180 picture postcards, approx. 27 of Düsseldorf, approx. 66 of Dresden and approx. 83 of Frankfurt am Main, c. 1900-1940, mostly 9 x 14 cm, some unused and labeled, color and black-and-white. Have a look! Condition: (3/-) Postkarten 9 x

Los #: 32

Aufrufpreis: 300 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

9x14cm Postcards of Cologne (Köln) Approx. 104 picture postcards, with motifs of Cologne, c. 1910-1930 (some later cards), predominantly unused and not labeled, color and black-and-white. Have a look. Condition: (3/-) Postkarten 9 x 14 cm "Köln" Ca. 104 Postkarten (Ansichtskarten), Köln-Motive, um

Los #: 33

Aufrufpreis: 180 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

Japanese Photographic Album, c. 1900 Aesthetic photographic album with inlays, front side badly damaged, with 50 hand-colored pictures, size 9 x 14 cm (3 ½ x 5 ½ in.), portraits and historic towns (and landscapes): Fujiya, Yokohama, Nagasaki. - Interesting historical documents. - In addition: 24

Los #: 34

Aufrufpreis: 120 €

Datum: 20.03.2017

Bild

3 x 3D Lenticular Picture by W.R. Hess, c. 1912 "Stereo-Photo nach W.R. Hess - Stereo-Photographie A.G. Zürich". Patents pending: "Schweiz, Deutschland, Frankreich, Italien, England, Oesterreich, Vereinigte Staaten angemeldet". Extremely rare original lenticular pictures of 3 1/6 x 4 in., in

Los #: 35

Aufrufpreis: 500 €

Datum: 20.03.2017